Awarded contract

ICT13516 MOBILE SERVICES LOT 1 - VODAFONE

Details

Supplier(s)
Vodafone Ltd
Value
GBP 17,627,544
Duration
6 years
Topic
Postal and telecommunications services
Published
26 April 2024

Tender description

This relates to the Corporate Mobile Services re-tender undertaken by Transport for London (TfL). The procurement was also open to the GLA group including and not limited to GLA, LLDC, MOPAC and OPDC. The contract was divided into two lots: Lot 1 Corporate Services Lot 2 Machine to Machine (M2M) This contract relates to Lot 1 only. This is linked to a previous published Procurement Notice. https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/027646-2022 Service commencement (contract start date) is for an initial 3-year term, with the option of up to an additional 2 years. For completeness, with the extension of 2 years, the contract end date will be 30 August 2030.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published26 April 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date31 August 2024
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 August 2030in 4 years

About the buyer

Transport for London is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 64000000 · Postal and telecommunications services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to ICT13516 MOBILE SERVICES LOT 1 - VODAFONE, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.