Heating and Hot Water System, Installations, Gas Servicing and Repairs
Details
- Supplier(s)
- T&S Heating Ltd.
- Value
- GBP 999,999
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Detection apparatus
- Published
- 24 April 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The awarded Contractor is to provide Nottingham City Council Housing Services with the provision of gas and solid fuel appliance servicing, Heating installations and upgrades, repairs and out of hours call outs for both domestic and commercial environments. There may also be a requirement to carry out smoke and CO alarm servicing/renewal throughout the period of the contract.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date28 March 2024
- Completed: Award published24 April 2024Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date27 March 2026
About the buyer
Nottingham City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 38431000 · Detection apparatus
- 39715210 · Central-heating equipment
- 39721410 · Gas appliances
- 42161000 · Hot-water boilers
- 44000000 · Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)
- 45331100 · Central-heating installation work
- 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-city-council.gov |
116 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Heating and Hot Water System, Installations, Gas Servicing and Repairs.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Nottingham City Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
