Expired contract

GB-Swindon: UKRI-3996 BAS Profiling Floats

Details

Value
GBP 128,940
Duration
3 months
Topic
Survey vessels
Published
25 April 2024

Tender description

This is a contract award for the supply of two profiling floats to the British Antarctic Survey. Additional information: Contract Value is in Euros, 128,940.00 Euro (£ 110,471.24GPB) Procurement Contract Transparency Data: Redacted contract documents will be made available within the next 30 days on the UKRI website at: https://www.ukri.org/about-us/procurement-contract-transparency-data

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date17 April 2024
  2. Completed: Award published25 April 2024
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 July 2024

About the buyer

UK Research & Innovation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 34513550 · Survey vessels

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to UK Research & Innovation.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.