Expired contract
GB-Leeds: 2023/24- 3705 Shared specimen preparation equipment.
Details
- Buyer
- University of Leeds
- Supplier(s)
- Struers Ltd
- Value
- GBP 40,283.52
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Grinding machines
- Published
- 22 April 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
NOTICE OF AWARD OF 1). Precision sectioning machine, 1-off. 2). Hot mounting press, 1-off.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published22 April 2024Current notice
- Completed: Award date31 July 2024
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 July 2025
About the buyer
University of Leeds is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 43414000 · Grinding machines
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-leeds.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-leeds.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-leeds.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-leeds.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-leeds.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-leeds.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University of Leeds.
BuyersCountValue
- 337£19.0m
- 270£317.1m
- 132£196.2m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 97£55.7m
- 93£27.7m
- 85£83.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
