FW Services - SSE GB Legal Panel - Multi 1027
Details
- Value
- GBP 95,000,000
- Topic
- Legal services
- Published
- 26 April 2024
- Submission
- 31 May 2024
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
SSE are looking refresh their existing GB legal panel and will be running this initial Pre-Qualification Questionnaire (PQQ) to shortlist a list of interested parties for the upcoming invitation-to-tender. The proposed lotting structure of the Framework will be based around specialisms within the areas of corporate and commercial, projects and regulatory and disputes. The Framework is expected to be in place for the next 3-5 Years and will cover a significant majority of SSE’s GB legal matters. Please get in touch with Aaron.fraser@sse.com to be added to the Jaggaer event. Lot 1: The proposed lotting structure of the Framework will be based around specialisms within the areas of corporate and commercial, projects and regulatory and disputes. These will be finalised and communicated within the Invitation to Tender documents.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published26 April 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date31 May 2024
About the buyer
Scottish Hydro Electric Power Distribution plc is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79100000 · Legal services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-hydro-electric-power-distribution-plc.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-hydro-electric-power-distribution-plc.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-hydro-electric-power-distribution-plc.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-hydro-electric-power-distribution-plc.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-hydro-electric-power-distribution-plc.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-hydro-electric-power-distribution-plc.gov |
10 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to FW Services - SSE GB Legal Panel - Multi 1027.
- Open tender
2025 Standard Crime Contract tender outcome
- Open tender
Legal Services
- Open tender
Legal Services
- Open tender
Legal Services DPS
- Open tender
Legal services
Related topics
Topics related to FW Services - SSE GB Legal Panel - Multi 1027, ranked by notice volume.
- 182£2.7bn
- 9,575£305.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Scottish Hydro Electric Power Distribution plc.
- 3£360.0m
- 127£849.0m
- 75£103.6m
- 74£3.3bn
- 70£2.5bn
- 62£3.3bn
- 53£1.2bn
- 41£31.2m
- 40£11.2bn
- 34£137.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
