Expired contract

Electrical Wiring and Test Equipment

Details

Value
GBP 29,000
Duration
3 months
Topic
Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; lighting
Published
22 April 2024

Tender description

This is an awarded contract notice for Electrical Wiring and Test Equipment.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date15 April 2024
  2. Completed: Award published22 April 2024
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date15 July 2024

About the buyer

University of Derby is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 31000000 · Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; lighting

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

26 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Electrical Wiring and Test Equipment.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Electrical Wiring and Test Equipment, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 3,020
    £360.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Derby.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.