Expired contract
Dstl NISSS - Policies and Standards SOW Updates
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Mosaic Island Limited
- Value
- GBP 14,250
- Duration
- 2 months
- Topic
- IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- Published
- 26 April 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
THIS IS A CONTRACT AWARD - Dstl's NISSS programme Policies and Standards SOW Updates.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published26 April 2024Current notice
- Completed: Award date21 June 2024
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 August 2024
About the buyer
Defence Science & Technology Laboratory is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-science-technology-laboratory.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-science-technology-laboratory.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-science-technology-laboratory.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-science-technology-laboratory.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-science-technology-laboratory.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-science-technology-laboratory.gov |
54 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Dstl NISSS - Policies and Standards SOW Updates.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
IT and Cyber Security Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Defence Science & Technology Laboratory.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,599£1.6bn
- 882£19.4bn
- 678£8.8bn
- 463£15.4bn
- 426£3.8bn
- 341£20.3m
- 294£367.0m
- 257£233.4m
- 247£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
