Conversion of Music Room and chapel of rest at the Crematorium
Details
- Supplier(s)
- EW Beard Ltd
- Value
- GBP 26,584
- Topic
- Electrical wiring and fitting work
- Published
- 25 April 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Contract Award Notice for the conversion of a music room and chapel of rest at Kingsdown Crematorium. Consisting of - conversion of existing rooms to facilitate new layout including moving water supply. Decoration and new flooring to new layout. Strip out of existing electrical fittings and installation of new.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date28 March 2024
- Completed: Contract expiry date22 April 2024
- Completed: Award published25 April 2024Current notice
About the buyer
Swindon Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45311000 · Electrical wiring and fitting work
- 45421152 · Installation of partition walls
- 45451000 · Decoration work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swindon-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swindon-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swindon-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swindon-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swindon-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swindon-borough-council.gov |
26 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Conversion of Music Room and chapel of rest at the Crematorium.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Cyclical Decorations and Redecorations DPS
- Open tender
DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Swindon Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
