Awarded contract

Contract for the Provision of HSCN Services to GP Practices for NHS BNSSG ICB

Details

Value
GBP 1,433,194.3
Duration
4 years
Topic
Network infrastructure
Published
26 April 2024

Tender description

NHS South, Central and West Commissioning Support Unit (SCW) has awarded a contract for for the Provision of HSCN Services to GP Practices for NHS BNSSG ICB to GCI Network Solutions Ltd (T/A Nasstar) on behalf of NHS BNSSG ICB. This requirement has been procured via Further Competition via Crown Commercial Services (CCS) HSCN Access Services DPS (RM3825) Lot 1 HSCN Access services. Additional information: NOTE: To register your interest in any future opportunities and obtain any additional information please visit the SCW E-Procurement Web Site at the link provided. https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date19 October 2023
  2. Completed: Award published26 April 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date18 October 2027in 13 months

About the buyer

NHS South, Central and West Commissioning Support Unit is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 32424000 · Network infrastructure

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

3 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Contract for the Provision of HSCN Services to GP Practices for NHS BNSSG ICB.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.