Awarded contract

CA13977 - Dixons Academies Trust - Apprenticeships via CCS RM6102 Apprenticeship Training Services

Details

Supplier(s)
LMP Education
Value
GBP 100
Duration
5 years
Topic
Specialist training services
Published
24 April 2024

Tender description

Dixons Academies Trust - Apprenticeships via CCS RM6102 Apprenticeship Training Services To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA13977. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA13977 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date12 April 2024
  2. Completed: Award published24 April 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date11 April 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

Dixons Academies Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80510000 · Specialist training services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

37 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CA13977 - Dixons Academies Trust - Apprenticeships via CCS RM6102 Apprenticeship Training Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to CA13977 - Dixons Academies Trust - Apprenticeships via CCS RM6102 Apprenticeship Training Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,352
    £674.9bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Dixons Academies Trust.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.