Awarded contract
Bus Service Enhancements -S091 (HDG/2023/618*)
Details
- Value
- GBP 1,300,000
- Topic
- Special-purpose road passenger-transport services
- Published
- 24 April 2024
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Bus Service Enhancements Lot G: Lots – G – route S091/7 Service 26 & 50 route S091/7 Service 26 & 50
Timeline
- Completed: Award date5 April 2024
- Completed: Award published24 April 2024Current notice
About the buyer
Stoke-on-Trent City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 60130000 · Special-purpose road passenger-transport services
- 60172000 · Hire of buses and coaches with driver
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stoke-on-trent-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stoke-on-trent-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stoke-on-trent-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stoke-on-trent-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stoke-on-trent-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stoke-on-trent-city-council.gov |
53 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Bus Service Enhancements -S091 (HDG/2023/618*).
- Open tender
DFTO Ground Transportation
- Open tender
Non Franchised Bus and DRT Services
Related topics
Topics related to Bus Service Enhancements -S091 (HDG/2023/618*), ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 39,910£350.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Stoke-on-Trent City Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
