Awarded contract

Award of Scottish Government - Interim Pro Manager - Project Manager

Details

Value
GBP 288,880
Topic
IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Published
23 April 2024

Tender description

• Assuming responsibility and authority for delivery of the ARE business side of the high profile and business critical Oracle Fusion projects within the ARE Directorate to time, quality and within budget. 45%• Developing and delivering project plans and managing risks and issues. 20%• Managing delivery in line with project plans and reporting on progress and exceptions to the Programme Manager/Portfolio Management Office, SROs and ARE Boards as required. 5%• Identifying and managing dependencies between projects and across the Programme/Portfolio. 5%• Identifying, engaging with, informing and influencing stakeholders, including staff, to ensure their commitment to successful delivery of projects and programme. 10%• Working closely with ARE colleagues in reporting, supporting and supplying advice and updates to the Programme Board/Portfolio Management office, Senior Officials and Ministers on the progress of your projects and workstreams. 5%• Leading and facilitating a range of working groups formed to assist with the delivery of projects. 10%

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published23 April 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date4 May 2024

About the buyer

Scottish Government is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

54 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Award of Scottish Government - Interim Pro Manager - Project Manager.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Award of Scottish Government - Interim Pro Manager - Project Manager, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,731
    £14.4bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.