Awarded contract
Award of 516_0751 Upper Peffery Tree Enclosures
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Blackburn Fencing Ltd
- Value
- GBP 13,200
- Topic
- Horticultural services
- Published
- 23 April 2024
Tender description
516_0751 - Upper Peffery Tree Enclosures.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published23 April 2024Current notice
- Completed: Award date2 June 2024
About the buyer
Forestry and Land Scotland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 77300000 · Horticultural services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@forestry-and-land-scotland.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@forestry-and-land-scotland.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@forestry-and-land-scotland.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@forestry-and-land-scotland.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@forestry-and-land-scotland.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@forestry-and-land-scotland.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Award of 516_0751 Upper Peffery Tree Enclosures.
- Open tender
8308 QS for consultant arborist
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Horticultural services
- Open tender
Building and facilities management services
- Open tender
Grounds Maintenance DPS - Subsequent Rounds
Related topics
Topics related to Award of 516_0751 Upper Peffery Tree Enclosures, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Forestry and Land Scotland.
BuyersCountValue
- 76£18.5m
- 61£9.3bn
- 28£122.3m
- 22£3.2m
- 22£3.5m
- 11£2.0m
- 8£15.2m
- 6£4.8m
- 5£259.5k
- 3—
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
