Awarded contract

Asbestos, Legionella and Mould Management

Details

Value
GBP 306,000,000
Duration
4 years
Topic
Cleaning and sanitation services in urban or rural areas, and related services
Published
26 April 2024

Tender description

This Framework Agreement is for the provision of asbestos, legionella, and mould services, including: surveys, testing/analytical services, removal, remedial, maintenance, and consultancy services for their member organisations to call-off from.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published26 April 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 May 2024
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 April 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Northern Housing Consortium is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 90600000 · Cleaning and sanitation services in urban or rural areas, and related services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

7 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Asbestos, Legionella and Mould Management.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Asbestos, Legionella and Mould Management, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,691
    £140.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Northern Housing Consortium.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.