Expired contract
Adobe Software and Support Reseller to the Insolvency Service
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Phoenix Software Limited
- Value
- GBP 175,694.4
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 23 April 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Contract awarded via RM6098 for an Adobe Reseller partner to The Insolvency Service with the provision of Adobe software products and licensing support.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date29 March 2024
- Completed: Award published23 April 2024Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date28 March 2025
About the buyer
The Insolvency Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-insolvency-service.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-insolvency-service.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-insolvency-service.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-insolvency-service.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-insolvency-service.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-insolvency-service.gov |
31 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Adobe Software and Support Reseller to the Insolvency Service.
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
ICT Hardware and Software
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The Insolvency Service.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
