Awarded contract
202324 3809 - Rental of Airport Hangar and Operational Space
Details
- Buyer
- University of Leeds
- Supplier(s)
- Cranfield University
- Value
- GBP 541,467.06
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Support services for air transport
- Published
- 26 April 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Notice of the AWARD OF A CONTRACT for the rental of an Aircraft Hanger and Operational Space at Cranfield Airport
Timeline
- Completed: Award published26 April 2024Current notice
- Completed: Award date28 April 2024
- Next: Contract expiry date27 April 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
University of Leeds is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 63730000 · Support services for air transport
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-leeds.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-leeds.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-leeds.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-leeds.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-leeds.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-leeds.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to 202324 3809 - Rental of Airport Hangar and Operational Space, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 5,158£335.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University of Leeds.
BuyersCountValue
- 337£19.0m
- 267£314.1m
- 130£195.8m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 96£55.7m
- 90£25.5m
- 84£16.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
