Closed tender

Townhill Junior School Roofing Works

Details

Value
GBP 600,000
Topic
Construction work
Published
19 April 2024
Submission
14 June 2024

Tender description

To supply and install replacement roof coverings (together with all associated works) and reinstate all disturbed surfaces; all as more specifically described within the tender documents.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published19 April 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date14 June 2024

About the buyer

Southampton City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45000000 · Construction work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

117 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Townhill Junior School Roofing Works.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Townhill Junior School Roofing Works, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 22,980
    £1.8tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Southampton City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.