TC1190 - Provision of Christmas Houses for St Anne's Square
Details
- Value
- GBP 240,000
- Topic
- Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)
- Published
- 19 April 2024
- Submission
- 20 May 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Manchester Specialist Markets undertake the task of setting up and operating the annual Manchester Christmas Markets, across ten different sites within the city centre, each year. The market is made up of a mixture of Manchester Markets owned chalets, and trader owned chalets / trailers. What is required for the 2024 Christmas Market (and beyond) is a company who can supply, bump-in, bump-out, maintain and store the chalets that are rented by Manchester Markets for St Anne's Square only. Additional information: The Council is using the e-business portal known as the Chest. Applicants will need to register their details at the following link www.the-chest.org.uk. Applicants will need to electronically submit their completed tender documents, including standard selection questionnaire, via the on-line portal by 11am on 20th May 2024
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published19 April 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date20 May 2024
About the buyer
Manchester City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44000000 · Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manchester-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manchester-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manchester-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manchester-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manchester-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manchester-city-council.gov |
25 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to TC1190 - Provision of Christmas Houses for St Anne's Square.
- Open tender
YPO - 000880 Building Envelope Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Manchester City Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
