Awarded contract

SUPPORTED ACCOMMODATION FOR YOUNG PEOPLE BLOCK CONTRACTS FOR AGE 16+ (LOT 1)

Details

Value
GBP 3,771,454.96
Duration
7 years
Topic
Social work services
Published
18 April 2024

Tender description

This Requirement (RQ1042968) is specifically for block contracts for 16+ year old (Lot 1). If you would like to bid for UASC (Lot 2) please see (RQ1043022) and if you would like to bid for 18+ (Lot 3) please see (RQ1043045). You are welcome to Bid for one or more lots. In order to submit an Offer for this Requirement, you must be able to make properties and support services available for exclusive use by the Council from 1 January 2024. You must also: 1. Read all the attached documents carefully. 2. Provide a response to each of the Profile questions. 3. Please ensure you respond to all Offer questions. 4. Complete and upload the Pricing Schedule (please make reference to council's indicative budget in Invitation to Tender Document) 5. Complete and upload the Standard Tender Questionnaire. 6. Complete/return/upload the TUPE Confidentiality Agreement (MKCC will then provide further TUPE information) Any queries you might have must be raised by using the Requirement Messages facility by 16 October 2023. The Council will commit to providing a response by 20 October 2023. Please Note: Offers will only be evaluated after the closing date shown in the Requirement. As a result, the Offer Rank and Score that is shown whilst the Requirement remains open should be disregarded in this instance. - Price Weight: 40% - Quality Review Weight: 60% Please note the council requires properties to be within Milton Keynes and the borders of Milton Keynes.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 March 2024
  2. Completed: Award published18 April 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date28 February 2031in 4 years

About the buyer

Milton Keynes Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85310000 · Social work services
  • 85311000 · Social work services with accommodation
  • 85312000 · Social work services without accommodation
  • 85320000 · Social services
  • 85321000 · Administrative social services
  • 85322000 · Community action programme
  • 85323000 · Community health services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

86 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to SUPPORTED ACCOMMODATION FOR YOUNG PEOPLE BLOCK CONTRACTS FOR AGE 16+ (LOT 1).

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to SUPPORTED ACCOMMODATION FOR YOUNG PEOPLE BLOCK CONTRACTS FOR AGE 16+ (LOT 1), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 40,155
    £1.8tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Milton Keynes Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.