Awarded contract

Supply of Two Wheeled Bins - West Lindsey District Council

Details

Value
GBP 242,284
Duration
4 years
Topic
Waste and rubbish containers and bins
Published
15 April 2024

Tender description

The supplies which are being procured as part of this Procurement are plastic two wheeled bins (180, 240 and 360 Litres).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 April 2024
  2. Completed: Award published15 April 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

West Lindsey District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 34928480 · Waste and rubbish containers and bins
  • 90000000 · Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

35 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Supply of Two Wheeled Bins - West Lindsey District Council.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Supply of Two Wheeled Bins - West Lindsey District Council, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to West Lindsey District Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.