St Thomas More Catholic School, London - Catering Tender
Details
- Value
- GBP 950,000
- Topic
- School meals
- Published
- 19 April 2024
- Submission
- 24 May 2024
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
St Thomas More Catholic School, is a large over subscribed secondary school located in wood Green, London. They are looking to appoint a quality catering company with experience in providing best value quality school catering services. Lot 1: To appoint an experienced catering organisation to manage the catering services at the school for up to 60 months. Tupe will apply. Additional information: To express an interest in this tender notice please complete and return the attached Supplier Questionnaire (SQ) by the specified date.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published19 April 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date24 May 2024
About the buyer
St Thomas More Catholic School, London is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 15894210 · School meals
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-thomas-more-catholic-school-london.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-thomas-more-catholic-school-london.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-thomas-more-catholic-school-london.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-thomas-more-catholic-school-london.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-thomas-more-catholic-school-london.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-thomas-more-catholic-school-london.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to St Thomas More Catholic School, London - Catering Tender.
- Open tender
YPO - 000985 YPO New Food Deal
Related topics
Topics related to St Thomas More Catholic School, London - Catering Tender, ranked by notice volume.
- 10,581£2.1tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to St Thomas More Catholic School, London.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,065£982.5m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
