Single Party Framework Agreement for Generator Maintenance and Call Out Support (GALW/BUILD1679/2024)
Details
- Value
- EUR 300,000
- Topic
- Generators
- Published
- 19 April 2024
- Submission
- 20 May 2024
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
University of Galway wishes to appoint a suitably qualified service provider to carry out maintenance of diesel generators on an annual basis and include for call outs. The services required relate principally to planned preventative maintenance and servicing of diesel generators, reactive maintenance and repairs of diesel generators and emergency call-outs. Please refer to the tender documents for full details.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published19 April 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date20 May 2024
About the buyer
University of Galway (ID 1400) is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 31120000 · Generators
- 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
- 50532300 · Repair and maintenance services of generators
- 51111200 · Installation services of generators
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-galway-id-1400.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-galway-id-1400.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-galway-id-1400.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-galway-id-1400.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-galway-id-1400.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-galway-id-1400.gov |
94 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Single Party Framework Agreement for Generator Maintenance and Call Out Support (GALW/BUILD1679/2024).
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Single Party Framework Agreement for Generator Maintenance and Call Out Support (GALW/BUILD1679/2024), ranked by notice volume.
- 27,818£2.2tn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
