Awarded contract

Retrofit work including roofing, render, rainwater goods and glazing

Details

Value
GBP 250,000
Topic
Siteworks
Published
18 April 2024

Tender description

Retrofit work including roofing, render, rainwater goods and glazing Lot 1: Retrofit work including roofing, render, rainwater goods and glazing. Awarded via Scotland Excel's Energy Efficiency Contractors Framework, Lots 2 & 3.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 August 2023
  2. Completed: Award published18 April 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

River Clyde Homes is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45113000 · Siteworks

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Retrofit work including roofing, render, rainwater goods and glazing, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 22,980
    £1.8tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.