Request for Tenders for the provision of IT Helpdesk and Network Support Services
Details
- Value
- EUR 200,000
- Topic
- Helpdesk and support services
- Published
- 19 April 2024
- Submission
- 10 May 2024
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
The Contracting Authority seeks proposals for the provision of on-site IT Helpdesk and Network Support Services for a period of one year, with an option to renew up to a maximum of a further 1 year. Tenderers must supply at minimum one resource to support the IT Helpdesk and Network Support Services contract requirements during operational working hours as outlined below. Tenderers must ensure that they will be able to cover holiday leave and any other absences as part of the supplied services by agreement with FSAI and must detail how this will be managed.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published19 April 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date10 May 2024
About the buyer
Food Safety Authority of Ireland is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72253000 · Helpdesk and support services
- 72253100 · Helpdesk services
- 72610000 · Computer support services
- 72611000 · Technical computer support services
- 72700000 · Computer network services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@food-safety-authority-of-ireland.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@food-safety-authority-of-ireland.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@food-safety-authority-of-ireland.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@food-safety-authority-of-ireland.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@food-safety-authority-of-ireland.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@food-safety-authority-of-ireland.gov |
15 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Request for Tenders for the provision of IT Helpdesk and Network Support Services.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Digital Preservation Systems DPS
- Open tender
ICT Professional Services
Related topics
Topics related to Request for Tenders for the provision of IT Helpdesk and Network Support Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 40,156£1.8tn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
