Awarded contract

PROC-24-2517 - GBG Investigate Renewal

Details

Supplier(s)
GB Group
Value
GBP 181,500
Topic
Maintenance of information technology software
Published
19 April 2024

Tender description

A Direct Award exercise was carried out under the Crown Commercial Services G-Cloud Framework Lot 1: The Scottish Police Authority had a requirement for the renewal of their GBG Investigate Licences. A Direct Award exercise was carried out under the Crown Commercial Services G-Cloud 13 Framework RM1557.13.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date4 April 2024
  2. Completed: Award published19 April 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Scottish Police Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72267100 · Maintenance of information technology software

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

5 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PROC-24-2517 - GBG Investigate Renewal.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to PROC-24-2517 - GBG Investigate Renewal, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 8,350
    £613.6bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.