Awarded contract

PKC12217 Treatment and Disposal of Street Sweepings

Details

Supplier(s)
Levenseat Ltd
Value
GBP 740,000
Topic
Refuse recycling services
Published
18 April 2024

Tender description

Perth and Kinross Council have awarded to a suitably qualified and experienced Service Provider to enter into a three year contract, with the option of two additional one year extension periods, commencing on 1st May 2024, for the treatment and disposal of the Council’s street sweeping material. Lot 1: A mini competition for the Treatment and Disposal of Street Sweepings was carried out on the Scotland Excel ‘Recyclable and Residual Waste’ Dynamic Purchasing System. All 25 suppliers on Lot 17 ‘Treatment and Disposal of Street Sweepings and Gully Waste’ were invited to bid.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date3 April 2024
  2. Completed: Award published18 April 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Perth & Kinross Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 90514000 · Refuse recycling services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

9 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PKC12217 Treatment and Disposal of Street Sweepings.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Perth & Kinross Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.