Awarded contract

Personal Protective Equipment PPE - body armour helmets

Details

Value
GBP 299,000
Topic
Protective and safety clothing
Published
19 April 2024

Tender description

Supply of Balistic helmets with rail and shroud system, foam pad suspension and adjustable rail harness NIJ IIIA protection level. Lot 1: Supply personal protective equipment (PPE) body armour helmets

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date11 April 2024
  2. Completed: Award published19 April 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Merseyside Fire and Rescue Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 35113400 · Protective and safety clothing

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Personal Protective Equipment PPE - body armour helmets, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.