Awarded contract

Paediatric Consultation Services (ARFID)

Details

Value
GBP 22,336
Topic
Health and social work services
Published
16 April 2024

Tender description

Forms part of the ARFID Pathway NHFT are commissioned by the ICB to provide, NUH provide additional staff into this pathway as an Acute Provider. Lot 1: Forms part of the ARFID Pathway NHFT are commissioned by the ICB to provide, NUH provide additional staff into this pathway as an Acute Provider. Award has been made via direct award process A. Value: £22,336.00 Contract: 01/01/2024 to 31/12/2024.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 January 2024
  2. Completed: Award published16 April 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Nottinghamshire Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85000000 · Health and social work services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

227 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Paediatric Consultation Services (ARFID).

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.