P-2507 Provision of Security Support Services Lots 1-3
Details
- Buyer
- Translink
- Supplier(s)
- OCS GROUP UK LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 42,227,349.5
- Topic
- Public security, law and order services
- Published
- 17 April 2024
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Translink requires competent contractor(s) for the Provision of Security Support Services and Event Stewarding Services, across three specific lots, who will deliver professional and customer focused services and support Translink in the delivery of public transport. Translink requires contractor(s) to provide a range of day and night security guard services across a range of NITHC and Translink properties and event stewarding services at events throughout Northern Ireland. The lots are as follows: Lot 1: Security Support Services Translink Estates Lot 2: Security Support Services Belfast Grand Central Station Lot 3: Event Stewarding Services. Further details of the requirements are detailed within the tender documents. Lot 1: Lot 1: Security Support Services Translink Estates Translink requires competent contractor(s) for the Provision of Security Support Services and Event Stewarding Services, across three specific lots, who will deliver professional and customer focused services and support Translink in the delivery of public transport. Translink requires contractor(s) to provide a range of day and night security guard services across a range of NITHC and Translink properties and event stewarding services at events throughout Northern Ireland. The lots are as follows: Lot 1: Security Support Services Translink Estates Lot 2: Security Support Services Belfast Grand Central Station Lot 3: Event Stewarding Services. Further details of the requirements are detailed within the tender documents. Lot 2: Lot 2: Security Support Services Belfast Grand Central Station Translink requires competent contractor(s) for the Provision of Security Support Services and Event Stewarding Services, across three specific lots, who will deliver professional and customer focused services and support Translink in the delivery of public transport. Translink requires contractor(s) to provide a range of day and night security guard services across a range of NITHC and Translink properties and event stewarding services at events throughout Northern Ireland. The lots are as follows: Lot 1: Security Support Services Translink Estates Lot 2: Security Support Services Belfast Grand Central Station Lot 3: Event Stewarding Services. Further details of the requirements are detailed within the tender documents. Lot 3: Lot 3: Event Stewarding Services. Translink requires competent contractor(s) for the Provision of Security Support Services and Event Stewarding Services, across three specific lots, who will deliver professional and customer focused services and support Translink in the delivery of public transport. Translink requires contractor(s) to provide a range of day and night security guard services across a range of NITHC and Translink properties and event stewarding services at events throughout Northern Ireland. The lots are as follows: Lot 1: Security Support Services Translink Estates Lot 2: Security Support Services Belfast Grand Central Station Lot 3: Event Stewarding Services. Further details of the requirements are detailed within the tender documents. Additional information: Lot 3 not awarded
Timeline
- Completed: Award date16 April 2024
- Completed: Award published17 April 2024Current notice
About the buyer
Translink is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 75240000 · Public security, law and order services
- 75241000 · Public security services
- 79710000 · Security services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@translink.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@translink.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@translink.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@translink.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@translink.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@translink.gov |
19 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to P-2507 Provision of Security Support Services Lots 1-3.
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
BLC0109 - Digital Forensic Services DPS
- Open tender
BLC0109 - Digital Forensic Services DPS
- Open tender
23/049 - Cyber Security Services
- Open tender
Omega DPS
Related topics
Topics related to P-2507 Provision of Security Support Services Lots 1-3, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,418£20.1bn
- 40,155£1.8tn
- 39,910£350.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Translink.
- 107£1.4bn
- 390£10.0bn
- 105£763.1m
- 95£6.3m
- 78£866.9m
- 72£195.3m
- 48£82.5m
- 45£436.2k
- 44£9.2m
- 44£28.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
