Outsourced Planned Preventive Maintenance (PPM) Emergency Provision and Installation works for Heating, Ventilation and Gas Safe Testing; and Air Conditioning
Details
- Value
- GBP 500,000
- Topic
- Mains gas
- Published
- 19 April 2024
- Submission
- 20 May 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Outsourced provision of Heating, Gas Safe Testing and Air Conditioning and Ventilation 'HVAC' compliance, PPM, remedial repair, emergency repairs and installation works (as required) across all campuses. The opportunity is broken into two Lots. Tenderers may apply for one or both Lots. Please see the Guidance for further details. Additional information: Please register on the College's e-tendering portal for full access to all tender documents at https://www.in-tendhost.co.uk/educationportal/aspx/Home Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : Yes
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published19 April 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date20 May 2024
About the buyer
Solihull College and University Centre is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 09121200 · Mains gas
- 09323000 · District heating
- 39563530 · Ventilation ducting
- 39715200 · Heating equipment
- 39715210 · Central-heating equipment
- 39721200 · Gas refrigerators
- 39721410 · Gas appliances
- 39721411 · Gas heaters
- 42123100 · Gas compressors
- 42124300 · Parts of air or vacuum pumps, of air or gas compressors
- 42500000 · Cooling and ventilation equipment
- 42511000 · Heat-exchange units and machinery for liquefying air or other gases
- 42520000 · Ventilation equipment
- 42943400 · Refrigerated and refrigerated/heating circulators
- 44115200 · Plumbing and heating materials
- 44620000 · Central-heating radiators and boilers and parts
- 44621110 · Central-heating radiators
- 44621111 · Non-electrically-heated central-heating radiators
- 44621112 · Parts of central-heating radiators
- 44621220 · Central-heating boilers
- 44621221 · Parts of central-heating boilers
- 45232141 · Heating works
- 45259300 · Heating-plant repair and maintenance work
- 45315000 · Electrical installation work of heating and other electrical building-equipment
- 45331000 · Heating, ventilation and air-conditioning installation work
- 45331100 · Central-heating installation work
- 45331200 · Ventilation and air-conditioning installation work
- 45331210 · Ventilation installation work
- 45333000 · Gas-fitting installation work
- 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
- 50116100 · Electrical-system repair services
- 50511200 · Repair and maintenance services of gas pumps
- 50531200 · Gas appliance maintenance services
- 50720000 · Repair and maintenance services of central heating
- 50721000 · Commissioning of heating installations
- 71314310 · Heating engineering services for buildings
- 71315410 · Inspection of ventilation system
- 76111000 · Regasification services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@solihull-college-and-university-centre.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@solihull-college-and-university-centre.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@solihull-college-and-university-centre.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@solihull-college-and-university-centre.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@solihull-college-and-university-centre.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@solihull-college-and-university-centre.gov |
136 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Outsourced Planned Preventive Maintenance (PPM) Emergency Provision and Installation works for Heating, Ventilation and Gas Safe Testing; and Air Conditioning.
- Open tender
LEO Academy Trust - Dynamic Market 2026
- Open tender
Scholars' Education Trust - Energy 2026
- Open tender
Paradigm Trust - Energy procurement 2026
- Open tender
Property Works
Related topics
Topics related to Outsourced Planned Preventive Maintenance (PPM) Emergency Provision and Installation works for Heating, Ventilation and Gas Safe Testing; and Air Conditioning, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,499£70.2bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Solihull College and University Centre.
- 337£19.0m
- 267£314.1m
- 130£195.8m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 96£55.7m
- 90£25.5m
- 84£16.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
