Occupational Health Tender
Details
- Published
- 16 April 2024
- Submission
- 17 May 2024
- Source
- uk:atamis:dhsc
Tender description
Somerset NHS Foundation Trust (“the Authority”), and on behalf of Simply Serve Ltd, Symphony Healthcare Services and Somerset Integrated Care Board (“the Authorities"), is issuing this invitation to tender ("ITT") in connection with the competitive procurement for a comprehensive, fully integrated, high quality and modern Occupational Health Service (OHS). The service must represent Value for Money (VfM), comply with national standards and support in the utilisation and future development of the Authorities policies. The service must be flexible and accessible to all the Authorities employees.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published16 April 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date17 May 2024
About the buyer
Somerset NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@somerset-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@somerset-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@somerset-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@somerset-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@somerset-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@somerset-nhs-foundation-trust.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Occupational Health Tender, ranked by notice volume.
- 7,803£677.1bn
- 4,387£24.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Somerset NHS Foundation Trust.
- 510£239.0m
- 380£5.3bn
- 258£44.9m
- 236£140.7m
- 228£25.7m
- 226£225.2m
- 217£11.8m
- 208£130.8m
- 178£46.5m
- 173£11.2bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
