Awarded contract

NAC/DA/5068 - Mobile Voice and Data Services

Details

Supplier(s)
Vodafone Ltd
Value
GBP 239,620
Topic
Mobile-telephone services
Published
16 April 2024

Tender description

North Ayrshire Council (NAC) have completed a direct award for Mobile Voice and Data Services against the Scottish Government's Mobile Voice and Data Services Framework (reference SP-22-005). Lot 1: North Ayrshire Council (NAC) have completed a direct award for Mobile Voice and Data Services against the Scottish Government's Mobile Voice and Data Services Framework (reference SP-22-005). The contract will commence on 1st April 2024 and end on 31st March 2026 with the option to extend for up to a further 24 months.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date4 April 2024
  2. Completed: Award published16 April 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

North Ayrshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 64212000 · Mobile-telephone services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

3 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to NAC/DA/5068 - Mobile Voice and Data Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to North Ayrshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.