Awarded contract

Maintenance Contract for Combined Heat and Power Units

Details

Value
GBP 934,358.4
Topic
Repair and maintenance services
Published
18 April 2024

Tender description

Maintenance contract for CHP Units for Bradford Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust. Lot 1: Bradford Royal Infirmary (BRI) and St Luke’s Hospital (SLH) are 2 separate hospitals located in Bradford, West Yorkshire, England, and are operated by the Bradford Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust. BRI currently has 4 No. combined heat and power (CHP) engines and SLH has 1 No. CHP engine. These generate electricity and Low Temperature Hot Water (LTHW) for use on-site, and the service and maintenance contract for all engines is the subject of this contract.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 April 2024
  2. Completed: Award published18 April 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Bradford Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
  • 51700000 · Installation services of fire protection equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

100 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Maintenance Contract for Combined Heat and Power Units.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Maintenance Contract for Combined Heat and Power Units, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 27,818
    £2.2tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.