Live Facial Recognition Delivery Partner
Details
- Value
- GBP 400,000
- Topic
- Hardware
- Published
- 19 April 2024
- Submission
- 24 May 2024
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Live Facial Recognition Delivery Partner - Software & Hardware provision Lot 1: The Live Facial Recognition project incorporates the purchasing of Live Facial Recognition (LFR) software and specified hardware, to enable the provision of two fully functional CCTV vans and appropriate cameras for Essex Constabulary. Additional information: Bidders must be available to attend a Software Demonstration day - details provided within the tender documentation
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published19 April 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date24 May 2024
About the buyer
the Police, Fire and Crime Commissioner for Essex and the Essex Chief Contable is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44316400 · Hardware
- 72261000 · Software support services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-fire-and-crime-commissioner-for-essex-and-the-essex-chief-contable.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-fire-and-crime-commissioner-for-essex-and-the-essex-chief-contable.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-fire-and-crime-commissioner-for-essex-and-the-essex-chief-contable.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-fire-and-crime-commissioner-for-essex-and-the-essex-chief-contable.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-fire-and-crime-commissioner-for-essex-and-the-essex-chief-contable.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-fire-and-crime-commissioner-for-essex-and-the-essex-chief-contable.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Live Facial Recognition Delivery Partner.
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
Related topics
Topics related to Live Facial Recognition Delivery Partner, ranked by notice volume.
- 8,350£613.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to the Police, Fire and Crime Commissioner for Essex and the Essex Chief Contable.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,499£58.1bn
- 1,016£964.6m
- 938£2.2bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
