Awarded contract

Legal Services - Estates, Property and Construction Law Services

Details

Value
GBP 300,000
Topic
Legal services
Published
16 April 2024

Tender description

Provision of legal services under the specific areas as detailed in the award notice title. Lot 1: Provision of legal services under the specific areas as detailed in the award notice title.. This is a contract award notice.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date29 March 2024
  2. Completed: Award published16 April 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

University of Aberdeen is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79100000 · Legal services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

10 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Legal Services - Estates, Property and Construction Law Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Legal Services - Estates, Property and Construction Law Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 9,575
    £305.6bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Aberdeen.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.