L24050-T-TG Stage 4 Design Services for MSCP2 Rebuild
Details
- Buyer
- Luton Council
- Value
- GBP 335,000
- Topic
- Architectural and related services
- Published
- 15 April 2024
- Submission
- 30 April 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
In order to maintain the MSCP2 strategic programme whilst we await engagement with the preferred bid main contractor for the delivery of the new car park, it is essential that the design programme is maintained and therefore we require approval of the consultant design team to maintain design activities and commence RIBA Stage 4 design following the delivery of the RIBA Stage 3 on 19th April 2024. The following consultants are required Architect Design Services MEP Design Services Structural Engineer, Lead Designer Services Principal Designer under Building Safety Act The RIBA Stage 4 design will be required to commence on Early May 2024 and be completed by circa. 16th July 2024. See RFQ for full details Additional information: Prospective contractors must be able to demonstrate previous experience of similar work and be prepared to provide references. Applications are welcome from single organisations or consortia from the public, private and voluntary/community sector. To access this or any other LLA open tender advert and to view the necessary tendering documents and express your interest, please visit the LLA e-Tendering Portal at: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/llaol All tender opportunities can be found under the Tenders link in the grey bar just below the LLA logo banner. If this is your first time using this portal, you will need to register in order to Express Interest by clicking the Register link also located in the grey bar or via the yellow Register button to the left on the Home Screen. If you are already registered on the LLA e-Tendering portal simply enter your details and login as usual. During registration, simply complete the information required on the three areas Company Details, Business Classifications and Company Categories. Once completed, click the Register My Company button located at the bottom. Please note you must express an interest through this portal in order to be attached to the tender project. After expressing interest and reviewing any tender documents, in order to progress you will also be asked whether or not you wish to Opt In or Opt Out of the process and click the appropriate button. Doing so will indicate to the buyers your intention to either make a submission or not and allow you to progress. Once you have opted in, you will be able to submit a response and use the Correspondence facility to ask any tender related questions. We accept no liability if you have not expressed an interest in the tender. Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : No
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published15 April 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date30 April 2024
About the buyer
Luton Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71200000 · Architectural and related services
- 71220000 · Architectural design services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov |
21 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to L24050-T-TG Stage 4 Design Services for MSCP2 Rebuild.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
DPS 2025 - Integrated Design Team
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Luton Council.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
