Closed tender

Installation, Repair and Maintenance of Aids & Adaptations

Details

Topic
Bathroom furniture
Published
19 April 2024
Submission
23 May 2024

Tender description

Progress Housing Group are looking to appoint a contractor for the installation, repair & maintenance of aids and adaptations to its Properties to meet its obligations as a landlord. The contractor will provide relevant property professional services to carry out aids & adaptations works to Progress Housing Group properties and ensure that all property related legislation is complied with. The Contract will be let on an “all-inclusive” basis incorporating the National Housing Federation Schedule of Rates version 8 suite of documentation as set out in the draft Articles of Agreement completed in accordance with the Contract Details included with the Procurement Documents. The scope of the Works under this Contract comprises the following Workstreams: • Aids & Adaptations works (during Normal Working hours 8:00am – 17:00pm) • Call Handling; • Minor Adaptations Works; • Technical Inspections; Please register your intent to respond for this project to access tender documentation. Keywords: Aids & Adaptations, Wetrooms

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published19 April 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date23 May 2024

About the buyer

Progress Housing Group is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 39144000 · Bathroom furniture
  • 45211310 · Bathrooms construction work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

13 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Installation, Repair and Maintenance of Aids & Adaptations.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Installation, Repair and Maintenance of Aids & Adaptations, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 27,818
    £2.2tn
  2. 4,068
    £249.4bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Progress Housing Group.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.