Awarded contract

Installation of bird deterrent measures on the roof and northern façade of Crowtree Leisure Centre.

Details

Value
GBP 25,791
Duration
3 years
Topic
Pest-control services
Published
16 April 2024

Tender description

AWARD NOTICE Award via the ESPO Pest Control Products and Services Agreement - Lot 3 Emergency, Reactive Pest Control Services Installation of bird deterrent measures on the roof and northern façade of Crowtree Leisure Centre, Crowtree Road, Sunderland

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published16 April 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 May 2024
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 April 2027in 8 months

About the buyer

Sunderland City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 90922000 · Pest-control services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

14 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Installation of bird deterrent measures on the roof and northern façade of Crowtree Leisure Centre..

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Installation of bird deterrent measures on the roof and northern façade of Crowtree Leisure Centre., ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,630
    £65.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Sunderland City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.