Expired contract
Hampshire & Isle of Wight Fire & Rescue Authority procurement of Aruba ClearPass
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Insight Direct (UK) Ltd
- Value
- GBP 38,722.58
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 16 April 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
***** THIS IS AN AWARD NOTICE, NOT A CALL FOR COMPETITION ***** The contract was awarded following a supplier competitive quotation exercise
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 April 2024
- Completed: Award published16 April 2024Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2025
About the buyer
Hampshire and Isle of Wight Fire and Rescue Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-and-isle-of-wight-fire-and-rescue-service.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-and-isle-of-wight-fire-and-rescue-service.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-and-isle-of-wight-fire-and-rescue-service.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-and-isle-of-wight-fire-and-rescue-service.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-and-isle-of-wight-fire-and-rescue-service.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-and-isle-of-wight-fire-and-rescue-service.gov |
31 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Hampshire & Isle of Wight Fire & Rescue Authority procurement of Aruba ClearPass.
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
ICT Hardware and Software
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Hampshire and Isle of Wight Fire and Rescue Service.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 1,016£964.6m
- 938£2.2bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
