GSS23544 - Provision of Integrated Transformation Delivery Managed Service Provider
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Gi Recruitment Ltd
- Value
- GBP 6,916,667
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
- Published
- 18 April 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This is an award notice and not a call for competition. UK Space Agency had a requirement for a Managed Service Provider - Integrated Transformation Programme Delivery Services. The successful supplier is required to source, onboard and manage all services on behalf of UKSA. The supplier will act as a subject matter expert in all elements of the services and will provide advice and guidance that support UKSA with their services targets across the short, medium and long term. This contract was procured via RM6277 - Non-Clinical Staffing Lot 2 - Corporate Functions.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date13 September 2023
- Completed: Award published18 April 2024Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 September 2025
About the buyer
UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79000000 · Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov |
35 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GSS23544 - Provision of Integrated Transformation Delivery Managed Service Provider.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
KMCCW-018 Research Services DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 455£2.1bn
- 353£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 261£19.7bn
- 243£509.0m
- 203£1.0bn
- 140£895.5m
- 114£59.4m
- 97£939.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
