Awarded contract
GB-Egham: RHUL-24048 Waste Management Services (Sustainable)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- GRUNDON WASTE MANAGEMENT LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 1,300,000
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Refuse and waste related services
- Published
- 19 April 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Waste management service for the collection and disposal of: general waste, dry mixed recyclable waste, glass, food, commercial industrial waste, WEEE waste and any other associated waste requirement.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published19 April 2024Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 June 2024
- Next: Contract expiry date31 May 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
Royal Holloway, University of London is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90500000 · Refuse and waste related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-holloway-university-of-london.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-holloway-university-of-london.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-holloway-university-of-london.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-holloway-university-of-london.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-holloway-university-of-london.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-holloway-university-of-london.gov |
31 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GB-Egham: RHUL-24048 Waste Management Services (Sustainable).
- Open tender
Maintenance market (V2)
- Open tender
Maintenance market
- Open tender
Waste Management Services
- Open tender
Dynamic Purchasing System for Plant Hire
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Royal Holloway, University of London.
BuyersCountValue
- 337£19.0m
- 268£314.1m
- 132£196.2m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 96£55.7m
- 85£83.4m
- 84£16.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
