Awarded contract
Fresh Meat - CAFS/2023/95*
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Midland Foods Ltd
- Value
- GBP 536,000
- Topic
- Beef
- Published
- 19 April 2024
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
For the supply and delivery of fresh meat to schools of Stoke on Trent and other council sites. Lot 1: For the supply and delivery of fresh meat to schools of Stoke on Trent and other council sites.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date18 April 2024
- Completed: Award published19 April 2024Current notice
About the buyer
Stoke-on-Trent City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 15111100 · Beef
- 15112000 · Poultry
- 15119000 · Various meats
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stoke-on-trent-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stoke-on-trent-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stoke-on-trent-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stoke-on-trent-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stoke-on-trent-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stoke-on-trent-city-council.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Fresh Meat - CAFS/2023/95*.
- Open tender
Fresh Food DPS December 2025 - February 2026
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Stoke-on-Trent City Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
