Awarded contract

For the provision of Solar PV Maintenance Services - AWARD

Details

Duration
5 years
Topic
Solar panels
Published
19 April 2024

Tender description

Together Housing Association Ltd and its subsidiary organisations is looking for a Tenderer(s) to be appointed to provide solar PV maintenance services for a portfolio of circa 2,000 systems installed on Together Housing's properties. Services required will include the replacement of inverters, the replacement of AMR meters, the installation of bird edge protection to solar arrays, the decommissioning of solar PV systems, the replacement of solar panels, and planned maintenance inspections on systems.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 April 2024
  2. Completed: Award published19 April 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

In-Tend e-Tendering is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 09331000 · Solar panels

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

16 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to For the provision of Solar PV Maintenance Services - AWARD.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to For the provision of Solar PV Maintenance Services - AWARD, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 3,593
    £717.5bn
  2. 1,509
    £117.1bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.