Awarded contract

Detainees Clothing 2024-2028

Details

Value
GBP 441,293.4
Duration
4 years
Topic
Special clothing and accessories
Published
16 April 2024

Tender description

To use the Bluelight Commercial BLC0130 Detainee Clothing and Equipment Framework Contract for 3 LOT's- LOT 1 GENERAL CLOTHING AND ACCESSORIES, LOT 2 HIGH RISK CLOTHING AND BEDDING, LOT 3 MATTRESSES AND PILLOWS, for the purchase of Clothing & Equipment for Detainees & Victims of Crime around the force from Charles Fellows, Fast Engineering, and Thomas Kneale & Co Limited - contract period 1st April 2024 to 31st March 2028

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 April 2024
  2. Completed: Award published16 April 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Lancashire Constabulary is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 18400000 · Special clothing and accessories
  • 39143110 · Beds and bedding and specialist soft furnishings

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Detainees Clothing 2024-2028, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.