Cryptoasset Investigation Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- TRM Labs Inc.
- Value
- GBP 576,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Analytical or scientific software package
- Published
- 19 April 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
HMRC are considering the future of cryptoasset investigation services and would like to invite suppliers to provide an in-depth overview of the types of crypoassets and cryptoasset investigation tools & and ancillary services in the markets, as well as some strategic insight as to what this fast-growing market may evolve into as it matures. The procurement event has now launched and will remain open until the closing date of 3pm 17/11/2023, Please note that it is the intention HMRC to award two contracts, although HMRC retains the right to either award only one contract or no contract. Accessing a HMRC eSourcing Event Prior to being given access to an eSourcing Event: A Candidate/Tenderer will have to obtain an Ariba Supplier Network registration number. This can be accomplished by accessing the relevant HMRC registration home page via the following link: http://hmrc.supplier-eu.ariba.com/ad/register/SSOActions?type=full It is the intention of HMRC to award a contract for 55 licences and a second contract for 20 licences. Please refer to the Invitation to Tender for further information. It is the intention of HMRC to award both contracts for an initial period of 1 year with an option, exercisable by HMRC, to extend for a further year. There will also be an option, exercisable by HMRC, to increase the number of licences by no more than 10%, if this is required. The contract value shown is the maximum value for both contracts.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date25 March 2024
- Completed: Award published19 April 2024Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date1 April 2025
About the buyer
HM Revenue & Customs (HMRC) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48461000 · Analytical or scientific software package
- 72268000 · Software supply services
- 79700000 · Investigation and security services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hm-revenue-customs-hmrc.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hm-revenue-customs-hmrc.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hm-revenue-customs-hmrc.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hm-revenue-customs-hmrc.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hm-revenue-customs-hmrc.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hm-revenue-customs-hmrc.gov |
10 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Cryptoasset Investigation Services.
- Open tender
23/049 - Cyber Security Services
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
- Open tender
Public security, law and order services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to HM Revenue & Customs (HMRC).
- 150£129.7m
- 89£16.5m
- 85£16.4m
- 79£104.4m
- 50£32.1m
- 39£10.3m
- 36£5.7m
- 33£19.2m
- 15£2.8m
- 12£1.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
