Awarded contract

Coupar Angus Primary School Structural Remedial Works Phase 2

Details

Value
GBP 57,287.75
Topic
Construction work
Published
19 April 2024

Tender description

Structural repairs to external walls Lot 1: Structural repairs to external walls

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date13 March 2024
  2. Completed: Award published19 April 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Perth & Kinross Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45000000 · Construction work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

119 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Coupar Angus Primary School Structural Remedial Works Phase 2.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Coupar Angus Primary School Structural Remedial Works Phase 2, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 8,788
    £764.3bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Perth & Kinross Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.