Contract Extension - National Underground Asset Register - Utilities Data and Product Specialist
Details
- Supplier(s)
- UTILITY INFORMATION SERVICES LTD
- Value
- GBP 335,947.2
- Duration
- 6 months
- Topic
- IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- Published
- 19 April 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
***Please note this is an award notice, not a call for competition*** Please note that this contract has already been awarded, following a call-off from the RM1043.8 DOS6 Framework and this variation is being published for transparency purposes only. This is an extension to continue to support key elements of the National Underground Asset Register (NUAR) Service until the expiry date.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published19 April 2024Current notice
- Completed: Award date3 April 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date2 October 2025
About the buyer
Department for Science Innovation and Technology is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-science-innovation-and-technology.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-science-innovation-and-technology.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-science-innovation-and-technology.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-science-innovation-and-technology.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-science-innovation-and-technology.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-science-innovation-and-technology.gov |
54 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Contract Extension - National Underground Asset Register - Utilities Data and Product Specialist.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
IT and Cyber Security Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for Science Innovation and Technology.
- 1,511£58.1bn
- 739£1.3bn
- 679£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 452£8.1bn
- 335£7.4bn
- 275£1.1bn
- 258£901.0m
- 225£484.2m
- 180£222.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
