Awarded contract

CJ720 Clearing Contact Centre - RM6116 Network Services 3

Details

Supplier(s)
Vodafone Ltd
Value
GBP 342,000
Duration
3 years
Topic
Communication software development services
Published
18 April 2024

Tender description

To procure a stand-alone Contact Centre solution that will provide the functionality for interactive voice response (IVR), queueing and recording calls with the potential to also support various/omni communication channel functionality ie text, webchat, social media, Whatsapp and email. Using the CCS Network Services 3 RM6116 framework, lot 4c

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date16 April 2024
  2. Completed: Award published18 April 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date15 April 2027in 8 months

About the buyer

Leeds Beckett University is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72212510 · Communication software development services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to CJ720 Clearing Contact Centre - RM6116 Network Services 3, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,046
    £131.7bn
  2. 687
    £124.6bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Leeds Beckett University.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.