Closed tender

Cervical Collars and Spinal Braces (4991274)

Details

Value
GBP 3,529,500
Topic
Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products
Published
19 April 2024
Submission
20 May 2024

Tender description

Cervical Collars and Spinal Braces (4991274) Lot 1: Lot 1 – Short Term Cervical Collars Emergency Use Less Than 24 hours Cervical Collars and Spinal Braces (4991274) Additional information: The Estimated Total Value is the upper value of a range £1,914,175.68 to £6,221,070.96 and includes extension options and contingency for potential future requirements as provided for within the Tender documents. This is not a condition of contract or a guarantee of a level of business Lot 2: Lot 2 – Long Term Adjustable Cervical Collars Adult More Than 24 hours Cervical Collars and Spinal Braces (4991274) Additional information: The Estimated Total Value is the upper value of a range £1,914,175.68 to £6,221,070.96 and includes extension options and contingency for potential future requirements as provided for within the Tender documents. This is not a condition of contract or a guarantee of a level of business. Lot 3: Lot 3 – Long Term Adjustable Cervical Collars Paediatric More Than 24 hours Cervical Collars and Spinal Braces (4991274) Additional information: The Estimated Total Value is the upper value of a range £1,914,175.68 to £6,221,070.96 and includes extension options and contingency for potential future requirements as provided for within the Tender documents. This is not a condition of contract or a guarantee of a level of business. Lot 4: Lot 4 - Long term ICU collar for Supine Patients Adult Adjustable 12 + years for use in ICU Cervical Collars and Spinal Braces (4991274) Additional information: The Estimated Total Value is the upper value of a range £1,914,175.68 to £6,221,070.96 and includes extension options and contingency for potential future requirements as provided for within the Tender documents. This is not a condition of contract or a guarantee of a level of business. Lot 5: Lot 5 – Adult CTO Braces Cervical Collars and Spinal Braces (4991274) Additional information: The Estimated Total Value is the upper value of a range £1,914,175.68 to £6,221,070.96 and includes extension options and contingency for potential future requirements as provided for within the Tender documents. This is not a condition of contract or a guarantee of a level of business. Lot 6: Lot 6 – Adult TLSO Braces Cervical Collars and Spinal Braces (4991274) Additional information: The Estimated Total Value is the upper value of a range £1,914,175.68 to £6,221,070.96 and includes extension options and contingency for potential future requirements as provided for within the Tender documents. This is not a condition of contract or a guarantee of a level of business. Lot 7: Lot 7 – Adult LSO Braces Cervical Collars and Spinal Braces (4991274) Additional information: The Estimated Total Value is the upper value of a range £1,914,175.68 to £6,221,070.96 and includes extension options and contingency for potential future requirements as provided for within the Tender documents. This is not a condition of contract or a guarantee of a level of business. Lot 8: Lot 8 – TLSO Osteoporosis Spinal Brace Cervical Collars and Spinal Braces (4991274) Additional information: The Estimated Total Value is the upper value of a range £1,914,175.68 to £6,221,070.96 and includes extension options and contingency for potential future requirements as provided for within the Tender documents. This is not a condition of contract or a guarantee of a level of business. Lot 9: Lot 9 - Pelvic Splints Cervical Collars and Spinal Braces (4991274) Additional information: The Estimated Total Value is the upper value of a range £1,914,175.68 to £6,221,070.96 and includes extension options and contingency for potential future requirements as provided for within the Tender documents. This is not a condition of contract or a guarantee of a level of business. Lot 10: Lot 10 - Vacuum Mattress Cervical Collars and Spinal Braces (4991274) Additional information: The Estimated Total Value is the upper value of a range £1,914,175.68 to £6,221,070.96 and includes extension options and contingency for potential future requirements as provided for within the Tender documents. This is not a condition of contract or a guarantee of a level of business. Lot 11: Lot 11 - Vacuum Extremity Splint Small/ Ankle Cervical Collars and Spinal Braces (4991274) Additional information: The Estimated Total Value is the upper value of a range £1,914,175.68 to £6,221,070.96 and includes extension options and contingency for potential future requirements as provided for within the Tender documents. This is not a condition of contract or a guarantee of a level of business. Lot 12: Lot 12 - Vacuum Extremity Splint Standard/ Arm Cervical Collars and Spinal Braces (4991274) Additional information: The Estimated Total Value is the upper value of a range £1,914,175.68 to £6,221,070.96 and includes extension options and contingency for potential future requirements as provided for within the Tender documents. This is not a condition of contract or a guarantee of a level of business. Lot 13: Lot 13 - Vacuum Extremity Splint Large/Leg Cervical Collars and Spinal Braces (4991274) Additional information: The Estimated Total Value is the upper value of a range £1,914,175.68 to £6,221,070.96 and includes extension options and contingency for potential future requirements as provided for within the Tender documents. This is not a condition of contract or a guarantee of a level of business. Lot 1: Lot 1 – Short Term Cervical Collars Emergency Use Less Than 24 hours Cervical Collars and Spinal Braces (4991274) Additional information: The Estimated Total Value is the upper value of a range £1,914,175.68 to £6,221,070.96 and includes extension options and contingency for potential future requirements as provided for within the Tender documents. This is not a condition of contract or a guarantee of a level of business Lot 2: Lot 2 – Long Term Adjustable Cervical Collars Adult More Than 24 hours Cervical Collars and Spinal Braces (4991274) Additional information: The Estimated Total Value is the upper value of a range £1,914,175.68 to £6,221,070.96 and includes extension options and contingency for potential future requirements as provided for within the Tender documents. This is not a condition of contract or a guarantee of a level of business. Lot 3: Lot 3 – Long Term Adjustable Cervical Collars Paediatric More Than 24 hours Cervical Collars and Spinal Braces (4991274) Additional information: The Estimated Total Value is the upper value of a range £1,914,175.68 to £6,221,070.96 and includes extension options and contingency for potential future requirements as provided for within the Tender documents. This is not a condition of contract or a guarantee of a level of business. Lot 4: Lot 4 - Long term ICU collar for Supine Patients Adult Adjustable 12 + years for use in ICU Cervical Collars and Spinal Braces (4991274) Additional information: The Estimated Total Value is the upper value of a range £1,914,175.68 to £6,221,070.96 and includes extension options and contingency for potential future requirements as provided for within the Tender documents. This is not a condition of contract or a guarantee of a level of business. Lot 5: Lot 5 – Adult CTO Braces Cervical Collars and Spinal Braces (4991274) Additional information: The Estimated Total Value is the upper value of a range £1,914,175.68 to £6,221,070.96 and includes extension options and contingency for potential future requirements as provided for within the Tender documents. This is not a condition of contract or a guarantee of a level of business. Lot 6: Lot 6 – Adult TLSO Braces Cervical Collars and Spinal Braces (4991274) Additional information: The Estimated Total Value is the upper value of a range £1,914,175.68 to £6,221,070.96 and includes extension options and contingency for potential future requirements as provided for within the Tender documents. This is not a condition of contract or a guarantee of a level of business. Lot 7: Lot 7 – Adult LSO Braces Cervical Collars and Spinal Braces (4991274) Additional information: The Estimated Total Value is the upper value of a range £1,914,175.68 to £6,221,070.96 and includes extension options and contingency for potential future requirements as provided for within the Tender documents. This is not a condition of contract or a guarantee of a level of business. Lot 8: Lot 8 – TLSO Osteoporosis Spinal Brace Cervical Collars and Spinal Braces (4991274) Additional information: The Estimated Total Value is the upper value of a range £1,914,175.68 to £6,221,070.96 and includes extension options and contingency for potential future requirements as provided for within the Tender documents. This is not a condition of contract or a guarantee of a level of business. Lot 9: Lot 9 - Pelvic Splints Cervical Collars and Spinal Braces (4991274) Additional information: The Estimated Total Value is the upper value of a range £1,914,175.68 to £6,221,070.96 and includes extension options and contingency for potential future requirements as provided for within the Tender documents. This is not a condition of contract or a guarantee of a level of business. Lot 10: Lot 10 - Vacuum Mattress Cervical Collars and Spinal Braces (4991274) Additional information: The Estimated Total Value is the upper value of a range £1,914,175.68 to £6,221,070.96 and includes extension options and contingency for potential future requirements as provided for within the Tender documents. This is not a condition of contract or a guarantee of a level of business. Lot 11: Lot 11 - Vacuum Extremity Splint Small/ Ankle Cervical Collars and Spinal Braces (4991274) Additional information: The Estimated Total Value is the upper value of a range £1,914,175.68 to £6,221,070.96 and includes extension options and contingency for potential future requirements as provided for within the Tender documents. This is not a condition of contract or a guarantee of a level of business. Lot 12: Lot 12 - Vacuum Extremity Splint Standard/ Arm Cervical Collars and Spinal Braces (4991274) Additional information: The Estimated Total Value is the upper value of a range £1,914,175.68 to £6,221,070.96 and includes extension options and contingency for potential future requirements as provided for within the Tender documents. This is not a condition of contract or a guarantee of a level of business. Lot 13: Lot 13 - Vacuum Extremity Splint Large/Leg Cervical Collars and Spinal Braces (4991274) Additional information: The Estimated Total Value is the upper value of a range £1,914,175.68 to £6,221,070.96 and includes extension options and contingency for potential future requirements as provided for within the Tender documents. This is not a condition of contract or a guarantee of a level of business.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published19 April 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date20 May 2024

About the buyer

HSC Business Services Organisation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 33000000 · Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products
  • 33141730 · Surgical collars

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

23 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Cervical Collars and Spinal Braces (4991274).

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Cervical Collars and Spinal Braces (4991274), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.