Bennerley Viaduct Ramp and Earthworks-BXBC
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Fox (Ownby) Ltd
- Value
- GBP 337,391.57
- Duration
- 3 months
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 15 April 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Nottinghamshire County Council on behalf of Broxtowe Borough Council invite you to submit a tender for the construction of a Ramp and service road on the land adjacent to Bennerley Viaduct. The ramp will be to the Eastern end of the viaduct and will facilitate a cycle path and steps up to the Viaduct and this will form Phase 1 of the overall works.\r \r Tender documents can be viewed and applications made via: https://www.eastmidstenders.org/\r \r You'll need to register with East Midlands Tenders and then search for tender reference DN704229 in the 'View Opportunities' screen\r \r
Timeline
- Completed: Award date7 March 2024
- Completed: Award published15 April 2024Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date24 May 2024
About the buyer
Nottinghamshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-county-council.gov |
119 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Bennerley Viaduct Ramp and Earthworks-BXBC.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related topics
Topics related to Bennerley Viaduct Ramp and Earthworks-BXBC, ranked by notice volume.
- 8,426£973.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Nottinghamshire County Council.
- 1,062£979.4m
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 743£153.6m
- 710£1.1bn
- 666£1.4bn
- 575£18.6bn
- 543£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
